Ras yr aran Results 1st April 2023
Bib No Name Club Cat Catagory
Position
Overall
Position
Race Time
55 Haynes, Tom Eryri Harriers MSEN 1 1 01:30:19
85 Agnew, Jack Mercia Fell Runners MSEN 2 2 01:34:13
22 Oldfield, Ifan Wrexham AAC MSEN 3 3 01:37:02
35 Roberts, Math Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 1 4 01:39:18
81 Jones, Dominic Mercia Fell Runners M40 2 5 01:39:59
52 Edwards, Sin Eryri Harriers MSEN 4 6 01:40:38
79 Vale, Pete Mercia Fell Runners M50 1 7 01:41:53
26 Cliffe, Martin Eryri Harriers M50 2 8 01:45:16
61 Leather, Tom Tattenhall Runners MSEN 5 9 01:48:00
29 Brown, Jez Buckley Runners M50 3 10 01:49:46
84 Atyeo, John Mercia Fell Runners M50 4 11 01:49:51
8 Jackson, Adam The Northern Fells Running Club M50 5 12 01:50:26
17 Jurd, Nick   MSEN 6 13 01:50:34
59 Gobern, Adam 0 MSEN 7 14 01:50:45
20 ap Dyfrig, Rhodri Meirionnydd RC M40 3 15 01:51:41
93 Cox, Oliver Mercia Fell Runners M40 4 16 01:53:25
95 Parker, Rob   MSEN 8 17 01:53:56
92 Taggart , Lloyd Manx Fell Runners M50 6 18 01:54:47
57 Green, Robby 0 MSEN 9 19 01:55:00
9 Jones, Paul Eryri Harriers M50 7 20 01:55:19
72 Pugh-Jones, Ieuan Meirionnydd RC MSEN 10 21 01:55:41
10 Owen, Russell Eryri Harriers M60 1 22 01:55:46
91 Lee, Jackie Eryri Harriers W40 1 23 01:56:00
53 Evans, Dafydd Denbigh Harriers MSEN 11 24 01:56:10
13 Hesleton, Darren Bro Dysynni AC M40 5 25 01:56:27
77 Willis, Ashley   M40 6 26 01:56:44
82 Wilkinson, Philip Mercia Fell Runners MSEN 12 27 01:57:10
50 Gears, Tim Oswestry Olympians M40 7 28 01:57:33
49 Barton, Virgil Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 8 29 01:57:40
34 Jones, Dylan Lewis Eryri Harriers MSEN 13 30 01:59:18
56 Owain, Gerallt   MSEN 14 31 02:01:24
70 Arden, Rob Tattenhall Runners M40 8 32 02:01:39
94 Toone, Jules Mercia Fell Runners W40 2 33 02:01:51
48 Loffill, Ed Clwydian Range Runners MSEN 15 34 02:02:02
97 Fenwick, Mat Meirionnydd RC M40 9 35 02:02:26
28 Aron, Henry   MSEN 16 36 02:03:15
2 Roberts, William 0 MSEN 17 37 02:04:15
63 Wyatt, Alexander   MSEN 18 38 02:05:05
4 Owen, James Meirionnydd RC MSEN 19 39 02:05:25
80 Forte, Jared   MSEN 20 40 02:05:56
6 Mckeown, Allan Deestriders M40 10 41 02:06:48
33 Heming, Jenny Eryri Harriers W50 1 42 02:06:57
83 Agnew, Mark Mercia Fell Runners M50 9 43 02:09:21
69 Grundy, Alli Tattenhall Runners W40 3 44 02:09:38
78 Vince, Alistair Sarn Helen M40 11 45 02:12:24
62 Platts, Will Pensby Runners MSEN 21 46 02:12:36
3 Miles, Robert James Wrexham Amateur AC M40 12 47 02:12:41
30 Thomas, Stuart Buckley Runners M40 13 48 02:13:01
60 Capponi, Simone Bowland Fell Runners M40 14 49 02:14:23
32 Rowlands, Chris Eryri Harriers M60 2 50 02:14:31
75 Ap Trefor, Iwan Rhedwyr Hebog Runners M40 15 51 02:15:54
76 Houghton, John Oswestry Olympians M40 16 52 02:16:05
7 Jones, Tom Bro Dysynni AC M50 10 53 02:16:09
31 Johnson, Brian Meirionnydd RC M50 11 54 02:16:31
74 Latter, Briony Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) WSEN 1 55 02:16:45
68 Holmes, Nicholas Tattenhall Runners M60 3 56 02:17:07
23 Shirfield, Dakotah 0 WSEN 2 57 02:17:40
100 McConnell, Hazel Run Free Fell Runners W40 4 58 02:17:52
38 Cordingley, Sarah Maldwyn Harriers W40 5 59 02:17:57
24 Griffiths, Sioned Denbigh Harriers W40 6 60 02:18:49
19 Houghton, Ian   M40 17 61 02:19:24
64 Galante, Domenico Manx Fell Runners MSEN 22 62 02:21:21
86 Warwick, Harry   MSEN 23 63 02:21:47
25 Pearson, Mark Mercia Fell Runners M60 4 64 02:22:06
42 Chen, Charlie   MSEN 24 65 02:24:48
27 Hargreaves, Tim Buckley Runners M50 12 66 02:27:15
73 Lewis, Rhys   M50 13 67 02:27:32
44 Peffers, Mandy Clwydian Range Runners W50 2 68 02:27:49
96 Parker, Timothy Mercia Fell Runners M60 5 69 02:28:28
1 Edwards, Juliet Jane Meirionnydd RC W60 1 70 02:28:43
21 Fulford, Ryan Mercia Fell Runners M40 18 71 02:28:59
18 Roberts, Phillip   M40 19 72 02:29:37
66 Western, Shaun Mercia Fell Runners M50 14 73 02:29:38
88 Ewels, Jenny   W50 3 74 02:29:45
87 Cattermole, Debbie Meirionnydd RC W50 4 75 02:30:41
46 Higgins, Chris Buckley Runners M60 6 76 02:32:36
14 Levitt, Tom   M40 20 77 02:32:46
90 Croot, Alice Cerist Triathlon Club WSEN 3 78 02:33:04
65 Gooding, Neil Pensby Runners M50 15 79 02:34:01
67 Ellis, Paul   M50 16 80 02:34:51
12 Salisbury, Ellie Eryri Harriers W60 2 81 02:37:49
5 Gunner, Flora Croft Ambrey Runningn Club W60 3 82 02:40:28
15 Reeve, Sara Delamere Spartans WSEN 4 83 02:40:35
40 Noakes, Jim   M60 7 84 02:40:36
54 Hail, Matt   M40 21 85 02:40:55
99 Evans, Robert 0 M60 8 86 02:41:46
71 Hobday, Mike Denbigh Harriers M60 9 87 02:42:09
36 Moir, Adrian Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) M60 10 88 02:43:15
11 Rowlands, Glyn Meirionnydd RC M60 11 89 02:44:49
98 Pitchford, Alex   M40 22 90 02:45:40
37 Jones, Mickey 0 MSEN 25 91 02:48:05
47 Higgins, Fenella Buckley Runners W50 5 92 02:48:49
41 Jones, Helen Meirionnydd RC W50 6 93 02:49:03
51 Dodd, Alan   M40 23 94 02:49:30
16 Evans, Kevin Meirionnydd RC M60 12 95 02:54:27
58 Williams, Gwennan 0 WSEN 5 96 03:12:25
89 Rashid, Kurmang   M60 13 97 03:27:11
45 Oliver, Margaret Eryri Harriers W70 1 98 03:29:00