Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Ras yr Aran

Ras yr Aran

Saturday 30 March 2019. 1:00 pm
Race Directors' Prize Presentation List
All Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:26:57 HUGHES, Gareth Wyn Mercia Fell Runners Senior Men 199 1
2 1:27:22 ROBERTS, Math Calder Valley Fell Runners Senior Men 203 2
3 1:30:07 CORRALES, Michael Dark Peak Fell Runners Senior Men 230 3
4 1:30:22 ROBERTS, Richard Eryri Harriers Men >40 216 4
5 1:31:48 DAVIES, Huw Mercia Fell Runners Senior Men 219 5
6 1:33:55 WINFIELD, Jacob Buxton AC Junior Men 182 6
There were 6 prize winners in the All Men category.
All Women Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:41:28 GRANT, Miranda Eryri Harriers Senior Women 208 16
2 1:41:33 WILLHORT, Sara Mercia Fell Runners Senior Women 193 17
3 1:50:21 RIDGEWAY, Sarah Mercia Fell Runners Women >40 200 25
4 1:54:43 WILLIAMS, Sian Rhedwyr Hebog Women >40 168 27
5 2:02:18 JOLLY, Dee Sarn Helen RC Senior Women 217 33
6 2:06:48 LAW, Becki Eryri Harriers Senior Women 205 38
There were 6 prize winners in the All Women category.
Junior Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:33:55 WINFIELD, Jacob Buxton AC Junior Men 182 6
2 1:39:47 OLDFIELD, Ifan Wrexham AAC Junior Men 227 13
There were 2 prize winners in the Junior Men category.
Junior Women Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 2:11:01 LEE, Lois St Davids Junior Women 163 40
There was 1 prize winner in the Junior Women category.
Men >40 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:30:22 ROBERTS, Richard Eryri Harriers Men >40 216 4
2 1:35:42 BROWN, Jez Buckley Runners Men >40 175 9
3 1:37:46 OWEN, Emlyn Eryri Harriers Men >40 213 11
4 1:40:25 CLIFFE, Martin South Cheshire Harriers Men >40 174 14
5 1:41:09 FORTES, Matthew Eryri Harriers Men >40 206 15
6 1:45:36 WILLIAMS, Adrian Eryri Harriers Men >40 162 19
There were 6 prize winners in the Men >40 category.
Women >40 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:50:21 RIDGEWAY, Sarah Mercia Fell Runners Women >40 200 25
2 1:54:43 WILLIAMS, Sian Rhedwyr Hebog Women >40 168 27
3 2:20:33 LAUDER, Carla Rhedwyr Hebog Women >40 167 55
4 2:33:32 EMERY, Louise Eryri Harriers Women >40 172 68
There were 4 prize winners in the Women >40 category.
Men >50 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:48:36 HUNT, John Dark Peak Fell Runners Men >50 151 22
2 1:49:03 MOORE, Jonathon Eryri Harriers Men >50 204 23
3 2:06:10 PORTER-JONES, Gary Eryri Harriers Men >50 218 36
4 2:09:07 HARGREAVES, Tim Buckley Runners Men >50 178 39
5 2:12:00 LONDESBOROUGH, Jim Unaffiliated Men >50 170 42
6 2:13:02 FLETCHER, Glyn Maldwyn Harriers Men >50 156 44
There were 6 prize winners in the Men >50 category.
Ras y Gader Saturday18th May
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Meirionnydd Running Club. Printed by Meirionnydd Running Club on 31 March Page 1 of 2