Ras yr Aran 26/3/22
    Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.          
Place Time Name Team Age Cat Age Grad Race Numb Place
1 1:23:03 HOWARTH, Daniel Matlock AC M32 53.78% 123 1
2 1:26:23 HUGHES, Gareth Wyn Eryri Harriers M41 53.56% 124 2
3 1:27:51 ROBERTS, Gavin Calder Valley Fell Runners M37 51.20% 14 3
4 1:32:16 AGNEW, Jack Mercia Fell Runners M26 48.41% 73  
5 1:35:28 GOMES, Joel Wrexham AAC M42 48.83% 30 1 M40
6 1:37:59 OLDFIELD, Ifan Wrexham AAC M21 45.59% 70 1 M<23
7 1:38:16 EDWARDS, Sion Eryri Harriers M35 45.45% 10  
8 1:39:41 CLIFFE, Martin Eryri Harriers M51 50.08% 11 1 M50
9 1:40:37 TURNER, Wyndham Mynydd Du M33 44.39% 69  
10 1:41:37 JONES, Peter Oswestry Olympians M47 47.61% 22  
11 1:42:01 GRIFFITHS, Andrew Eryri Harriers M31 43.78% 110  
12 1:42:34 HOCKLEY, Neal Eryri Harriers M43 45.78% 88  
13 1:42:59 JONES, Daniel Denbigh Harriers M36 43.39% 9  
14 1:43:38 LEATHER, Tom Tattenhall Runners M33 43.10% 99  
15 1:44:11 BROWN, Jez Buckley Runners M49 47.16% 6  
16 1:46:25 KIENIEWICZ, Tim Mercia Fell Runners M39 42.87% 74  
17 1:48:33 ATYEO, John Mercia Fell Runners M55 47.54% 2  
18 1:49:00 HESLETON, Darren Bro Dysynni AC M45 43.72% 38  
19 1:49:20 HENDERSON, Joanne Unaffiliated F44 48.49% 103 1
20 1:50:20 KLEEMAN, Sarah Unaffiliated F48 49.74% 125 2
21 1:50:37 WOOD, Tony Denbigh Harriers M33 40.38% 15  
22 1:50:54 JONES, Paul Eryri Harriers M49 44.30% 75  
23 1:52:09 ADNEY, Simon Mercia Fell Runners M40 40.97% 136  
24 1:52:55 OWEN, Russell Eryri Harriers M63 49.24% 41 1 M60
25 1:53:21 WEBBER, Dylan Rhedwyr Hebog M43 41.42% 130  
26 1:53:31 BARTON, Virgil Barlick Fell Runners M49 43.28% 109  
27 1:53:38 JONES, Brett Denbigh Harriers M48 42.90% 19  
28 1:53:55 PUGH-JONES, Ieuan Meirionnydd Running Club M25 39.21% 57  
29 1:54:01 TURNER, Tom Mynydd Du M37 39.45% 5  
30 1:54:47 DAVIES, Rhys Meirionnydd Running Club M42 40.61% 98  
31 1:55:14 PRICE, Melanie Mercia Fell Runners F49 48.06% 47 3
32 1:55:22 PRICE, Richard Sedgley Striders M26 38.72% 133  
33 1:56:21 GEARS, Tim Oswestry Olympians M45 40.95% 128  
34 1:56:53 AGNEW, Peter Buckley Runners M58 45.34% 37  
35 1:57:22 ARDEN, Rob Tattenhall Runners M43 40.00% 20  
36 1:57:51 CLARKE, Dave Run Free Fell Runners M35 37.90% 105  
37 1:59:07 TOOGOOD, Steve Buckley Runners M59 44.90% 49  
38 2:00:01 DAVIES, Wayne Unaffiliated M35 37.22% 35  
39 2:00:46 WELLS, Ben Meirionnydd Running Club M44 39.17% 132  
40 2:01:46 WHITE, Stuart Run Free Fell Runners M40 37.74% 127  
41 2:02:23 MCKEOWN, Allan Run Free Fell Runners M44 38.65% 94  
42 2:03:20 NEWEY, Edmund Mercia Fell Runners M50 40.15% 76  
43 2:03:37 PRITCHARD, Andy Buckley Runners M50 40.06% 119  
44 2:03:53 TOONE, Jules Mercia Fell Runners F39 41.06% 78  
45 2:04:18 CAPPONI, Simone Bowland Fell Runners M45 38.33% 66  
46 2:04:59 FOREMAN, Bob Matlock AC M63 44.49% 16  
47 2:05:00 WILLIAMS, Sian Rhedwyr Hebog F43 42.05% 121 1 F40
48 2:05:16 TREASURE, Tom Mercia Fell Runners M35 35.66% 8  
49 2:05:39 AGNEW, Mark Mercia Fell Runners M55 41.07% 71  
50 2:05:55 GRIFFITHS, Paul Formula One Circuit Crew M45 37.84% 129  
51 2:06:53 ROWLANDS, Chris Eryri Harriers M63 43.82% 60  
52 2:06:53 HEMING, Jenny Eryri Harriers F50 44.04% 17 1F50
53 2:07:49 ROBERTS, Owain Unaffiliated M31 34.95% 79  
54 2:07:51 PALMER, Chris Run Free Fell Runners M35 34.94% 86  
55 2:08:22 MASTERS, Robin Unaffiliated M41 36.04% 102  
56 2:08:31 BEESON, Paul Maldwyn Harriers M56 40.51% 23  
57 2:08:46 PEARSON, Mark Mercia Fell Runners M61 42.34% 116  
58 2:09:24 BAUGH, Katy Denbigh Harriers F30 38.16% 7  
59 2:10:03 BUCKINGHAM, Anna Meirionnydd Running Club F39 39.11% 85  
60 2:10:33 EDGAR, Iwan Unaffiliated M65 43.46% 139  
61 2:13:12 MORRIS, Melina Denbigh Harriers F49 41.58% 4  
62 2:13:46 CORDINGLEY, Sarah Maldwyn Harriers F40 38.34% 80  
63 2:17:51 WHITE, Charlotte NT Mercia Fell Runners F35 35.82% 68  
64 2:18:07 CARTWRIGHT, Ben Unaffiliated M42 33.75% 84  
65 2:22:02 OWEN, Neil Run Free Fell Runners M68 41.30% 108  
66 2:22:23 SNELL, Mike Eryri Harriers M66 40.29% 31  
67 2:23:14 O'ROURKE, Michael Penny Lane Striders M38 31.63% 72  
68 2:23:35 LAUDER, Carla Rhedwyr Hebog F43 36.61% 93  
69 2:23:50 LEWIS, Rhys Unaffiliated M50 34.43% 13  
70 2:24:03 SANDERSON, Andy Unaffiliated M61 37.85% 95  
71 2:24:12 WILLIAMS, Gwyn Unaffiliated M51 34.62% 115  
72 2:26:03 EVANS, Nia Meirionnydd Running Club F46 36.93% 51  
73 2:26:53 CHALLENDER, Paul Pensby Runners M43 31.96% 97  
74 2:28:17 LESNIAK, Eddie Achille Ratti M67 39.13% 126  
75 2:28:40 CLARIDGE, Donna Dark Peak Fell Runners F56 39.82% 137  
76 2:29:30 GRUNDY, Greg Colwyn Bay AC M48 32.61% 113  
77 2:30:00 MCKECHNIE, Phillip Walden Tri M33 29.78% 82  
78 2:30:32 MORALEE, Simon Run Free Fell Runners M46 31.89% 107  
79 2:31:37 GASSON, Johanna Run Free Fell Runners F38 33.29% 12  
80 2:31:50 JONES, Kevin Unaffiliated M46 31.61% 58  
81 2:32:39 ROWLANDS, Glyn Meirionnydd Running Club M64 36.79% 83  
82 2:34:11 HOBDAY, Mike Denbigh Harriers M63 36.06% 106  
83 2:34:43 EVANS, Hedd Unaffiliated M62 35.58% 140  
84 2:34:50 FLETCHER, Glyn Maldwyn Harriers M60 34.87% 28  
85 2:35:16 JONES, Jim Helsby Running Club M56 33.53% 114  
86 2:36:35 NOAKES, Jim Unaffiliated M60 34.48% 81  
87 2:36:45 THOMAS, Aranli Meirionnydd Running Club M41 29.52% 50  
88 2:37:25 THOMAS, Ali Unaffiliated F56 37.61% 138  
89 2:38:43 LEEMING, Nick Meirionnydd Running Club M60 34.01% 90  
90 2:38:59 JONES, Helen Meirionnydd Running Club F54 36.51% 55  
91 2:39:36 PENNANT, Dwynwen Rhedwyr Hebog F49 34.70% 101  
92 2:40:54 CROMPTON, Nigel Pensby Runners M60 33.55% 120  
93 2:41:19 BAUGH, Menai Denbigh Harriers F64 40.07% 32 1F60
94 2:46:42 SALISBURY, Ellie Eryri Harriers F61 37.45% 1  
95 2:50:12 JONES, Dei Eryri Harriers M71 35.72% 43 1M70
96 2:52:06 FLEMING, Peter Unaffiliated M62 31.99% 61  
97 2:54:10 DODD, Alan Unaffiliated M41 26.56% 104  
98 3:03:06 RICHARDS, David Formula One Circuit Crew M62 30.07% 42  
99 3:09:35 FIELDING, Geoffrey Unaffiliated M78 35.37% 112  
100 3:13:15 OLIVER, Maggie Eryri Harriers F74 38.37% 25 1 F70