Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Meirionnydd Winter Series 3rd race: Ras yr Aran, Ras yr Aran - Saturday 19 March 2016. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


58 2:10:38
EDWARDS, Guto Eryri Harriers Men >40 48 58
59 2:11:12
LURUBE, Chema Unaffiliated Senior Men 61 59
60 2:11:14
CLEMMENS, Sam Unaffiliated Senior Men 62 60
61 2:11:31
BOWEN, Dave Pennine Fell Runners Men >60 16 61
62 2:12:31
HOUGHTON, Ian Helsby Men >40 73 62
63 2:13:07
GOFTON, Ken Welsh Fell Running Association Men >60 75 63
64 2:13:37
GARTON, Peter Aberystwyth AC Men >50 65 64
65 2:14:02
CLIFFE, Joanne Unaffiliated Women >40 45 65
66 2:14:05
TROMANS, Stuart Unaffiliated Men >40 37 66
67 2:14:10
EVANS, Steffan Eryri Harriers Senior Men 9 67
68 2:14:12
LOVELUCK, Anneliese Meirionnydd Running Club Women >40 20 68
69 2:14:47
EVANS, Hedd Unaffiliated Men >50 49 69
70 2:15:13
HART, Julian Mercia Fell Runners Men >40 36 70
71 2:15:36
CROMPTON, Nigel Pensby Runners Men >50 35 71
72 2:18:07
SKELHORN, Andy Macclesfield Harriers Men >50 41 72
73 2:18:49
CHALLENDER, Paul Pensby Runners Senior Men 44 73
74 2:18:57
JONES, Stephen Clwydian Range runners Men >40 47 74
75 2:20:36
ATHERTON, Steve Ambleside AC Men >50 57 75
76 2:20:55
MORGAN-JONES, Hugh Fell Running Association Men >50 58 76
77 2:21:23
HUMPHRIES, John Mysteruns Men >50 4 77
78 2:21:26
LESNIAK, Eddie Achille Ratti CC Men >60 96 78
79 2:22:07
O'SULLIVAN, Kate Aberystwyth AC Women >50 69 79
80 2:22:23
FORSTER, Kenny Spectrum Striders Men >50 71 80
81 2:24:34
TAVILL, Jenny Unaffiliated Senior Women 86 81
82 2:25:51
GREEN, David Pensby Runners Senior Men 31 82
83 2:27:42
RECOQUILLE, Marc Unaffiliated Men >40 64 83
84 2:28:20
ROWLANDS, Glyn Meirionnydd Running Club Men >50 46 84
85 2:29:45
JONES, Jim Helsby Men >50 74 85
86 2:30:13
GUNNER, Gary Croft Ambrey RC Men >70 10 86
87 2:30:24
BARNES, Philip Pennine Fell Runners Men >50 40 87
88 2:31:26
PADDOCK, Richard Shropshire Shufflers Men >50 79 88
89 2:31:33
PUCCINI, Cristina Penny Lane Striders Women >40 22 89
90 2:31:42
ECCLES, Anthony Unaffiliated Senior Men 99 90
91 2:37:08
MALONEY, Dominic Unaffiliated Senior Men 5 91
92 2:37:25
OLIVER, Alwyn Eryri Harriers Men >70 11 92
93 2:37:55
LONDESBOROUGH, Jim Hatton Darts RC Men >50 15 93
94 2:39:23
WILLIAMS, Owen Unaffiliated Men >50 84 94
95 2:42:23
HORROCKS, Tim Pennine Running Club Men >50 12 95
96 2:45:04
OLDFIELD, Paul Clwydian Range runners Men >50 29 96
97 2:47:57
OWEN, Dafydd Prestatyn RC Men >60 51 97
98 2:51:03
PROOYEN, Willem CRR Men >60 101 98
99 2:53:10
RICHARDS, David Men >50 17 99
100 3:12:16
WILLIAMS, Cath Unaffiliated Women >40 85 100
101
REES, Ron Pennine Fell Runners Men >60 30 101
102
BEECHER, Katie Mynydd Du Senior Women 7 102
There were 102 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Ras y Gader 16 May
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Meirionnydd Running Club. Printed by Meirionnydd Running Club on 20 March Page 2 of 2