Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Ras Rhobell Fawr Race Meirionnydd Winter series Race

Rhobell Fawr

Saturday 7 November 2015. 12:00 am
Provisional Race Directors' Prize Presentation List
All Women Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:59:08 BEECHER, Katie Mynydd Ddu Senior Women 9 8
2 1:01:55 RIDGEWAY, Sarah Run Snowdonia Women >40 62 16
3 1:06:29 JENKINSON, Bronwen Eryri Harriers Junior Women 26 24
4 1:08:09 EVANS, Hayley Buckley Runners Senior Women 43 32
5 1:08:29 COLE, Katie Unaffiliated Senior Women 37 33
6 1:08:39 LAW, Becki Eryri Harriers Senior Women 39 34
There were 6 prize winners in the All Women category.
Junior Women Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:06:29 JENKINSON, Bronwen Eryri Harriers Junior Women 26 24
There was 1 prize winner in the Junior Women category.
Senior Women Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:59:08 BEECHER, Katie Mynydd Ddu Senior Women 9 8
2 1:08:09 EVANS, Hayley Buckley Runners Senior Women 43 32
3 1:08:29 COLE, Katie Unaffiliated Senior Women 37 33
4 1:08:39 LAW, Becki Eryri Harriers Senior Women 39 34
5 1:12:31 GRANT, Miranda Hunters Bog Trotters Senior Women 57 44
6 1:19:43 HUGHES, Lucy Unaffiliated Senior Women 64 54
There were 6 prize winners in the Senior Women category.
Women >40 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:01:55 RIDGEWAY, Sarah Run Snowdonia Women >40 62 16
2 1:11:29 METCALFE, Ruth Eryri Harriers Women >40 24 39
3 1:11:50 LOVELUCK, Anneliese Women >40 6 41
4 1:14:22 THOMAS, Ali Eryri Harriers Women >40 60 47
There were 4 prize winners in the Women >40 category.
Women >50 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:15:10 O'SULLIVAN, Kate Aberystwyth AC Women >50 41 49
2 1:22:08 SALISBURY, Ellie Eryri Harriers Women >50 22 55
There were 2 prize winners in the Women >50 category.
Women >60 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:30:34 OLIVER, Maggie Eryri Harriers Women >60 31 64
There was 1 prize winner in the Women >60 category.
All Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:51:17 HUGHES, Gareth Wyn Mercia Fell Runners Senior Men 61 1
2 0:52:23 PALMER, Mark Mynydd Du Men >50 10 2
3 0:57:06 STEINEGGER, Karl Ambleside AC Senior Men 50 3
4 0:57:39 FORTES, Matthew Eryri Harriers Senior Men 38 4
5 0:58:10 ASHCROFT, Neil Ambleside AC Men >40 51 5
6 0:58:53 POWELL, Anthony Maldwyn Harriers Men >40 19 6
There were 6 prize winners in the All Men category.
Junior Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:25:37 ROBERTS, Jack Eryri Harriers Junior Men 27 58
There was 1 prize winner in the Junior Men category.
The winter series continues with:-
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Meirionnydd Running Club. Printed by Meirionnydd Running Club on 7 November Page 1 of 2