Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Dolgellau 5 mile road race, Main Race - Saturday 28 July 2018. 1:00 pm
Provisional Race Directors' Prize Presentation List
Women >55 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:48:31 KELLY, Michelle Penny Lane Striders Women >55 90 82
2 1:02:20 EVANS, Julie Prestatyn RC Women >55 5 103
3 1:08:39 MULLER, Mandy Maldwyn Harriers Women >55 41 104
There were 3 prize winners in the Women >55 category.
Women >65 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:43:32 THOMAS, Rose Rhayader Women >65 39 67
There was 1 prize winner in the Women >65 category.
Women >70 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:57:29 GRIFFITHS, Marjorie Bro Dysynni AC Women >70 33 98
There was 1 prize winner in the Women >70 category.
All Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:26:25 ROBERTS, Owen Huw Rhedwyr Hebog Senior Men 20 1
2 0:27:15 LANZ, Alexander James Sheffield University AC Senior Men 77 2
3 0:27:25 BROMLEY, Andrew Prestatyn RC Senior Men 54 3
4 0:27:26 SAYER, Steffan Menai Track and Field Men >35 64 4
5 0:27:46 FORSYTH, Steve Wolverhampton and Bilston Men >35 44 5
6 0:27:47 WILLIAMS, ALUN Meirionnydd Running Club Men >35 27 6
There were 6 prize winners in the All Men category.
Junior Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:30:46 JONES, Aron Rhedwyr Hebog Junior Men 88 14
2 0:31:10 EVANS, Euros Meirionnydd Running Club Junior Men 11 16
3 0:33:25 BRYANT, Joe Harrogate Harriers Junior Men 82 21
There were 3 prize winners in the Junior Men category.
Senior Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:26:25 ROBERTS, Owen Huw Rhedwyr Hebog Senior Men 20 1
2 0:27:15 LANZ, Alexander James Sheffield University AC Senior Men 77 2
3 0:27:25 BROMLEY, Andrew Prestatyn RC Senior Men 54 3
4 0:28:41 DAVIS, Ryan Wrexham AAC Senior Men 46 7
5 0:29:09 ROBERTS, Gwion Meirionnydd Running Club Senior Men 29 9
6 0:29:44 HOLLAND, Gethin Aberystwyth AC Senior Men 100 11
There were 6 prize winners in the Senior Men category.
Men >35 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:27:26 SAYER, Steffan Menai Track and Field Men >35 64 4
2 0:27:46 FORSYTH, Steve Wolverhampton and Bilston Men >35 44 5
3 0:27:47 WILLIAMS, ALUN Meirionnydd Running Club Men >35 27 6
4 0:28:46 JONES, Geraint Rhedwyr Hebog Men >35 91 8
5 0:29:12 MORGAN, Clive Maldwyn Harriers Men >35 32 10
6 0:29:52 EVANS, Ian Aberystwyth AC Men >35 65 12
There were 6 prize winners in the Men >35 category.
Men >40 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:32:14 CARTER, Jimmy Meirionnydd Running Club Men >40 101 18
2 0:42:52 STOKES, Pete Unaffiliated Men >40 95 66
3 0:43:56 DOWNING, Oliver Meirionnydd Running Club Men >40 24 68
There were 3 prize winners in the Men >40 category.
**Winter Series Fell Races** - start with Ras Rhobell Fawr
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Meirionnydd Running Club. Printed by Meirionnydd Running Club on 28 July 2018 Page 2 of 3