Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Dolgellau 5 mile road race

Main Race

Saturday 28 July 2018. 1:00 pm
Provisional Race Directors' Prize Presentation List
All Women Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:33:26 DAVIS, Nicola Maldwyn Harriers Women >35 98 22
2 0:34:39 BURNELL, Sarah Porter valley plodders Senior Women 96 27
3 0:38:37 QUANE, Catherine Unaffiliated Women >40 93 39
4 0:40:15 FENWICK, Allanah Meirionnydd Running Club Women >35 86 48
5 0:40:24 CRONE, Marian Lewis Unaffiliated Women >50 76 50
6 0:41:57 PARRY, Naomi Meirionnydd Running Club Senior Women 6 57
There were 6 prize winners in the All Women category.
Senior Women Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:34:39 BURNELL, Sarah Porter valley plodders Senior Women 96 27
2 0:41:57 PARRY, Naomi Meirionnydd Running Club Senior Women 6 57
3 0:42:00 STUART, Rebekah Aberystwyth AC Senior Women 102 58
4 0:42:38 HARRIS, Sarah Elizabeth Unaffiliated Senior Women 57 62
5 0:45:44 DAVIES, Yvonne Unaffiliated Senior Women 36 73
6 0:46:28 REDMAN, Naomi Meirionnydd Running Club Senior Women 63 75
There were 6 prize winners in the Senior Women category.
Women >35 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:33:26 DAVIS, Nicola Maldwyn Harriers Women >35 98 22
2 0:40:15 FENWICK, Allanah Meirionnydd Running Club Women >35 86 48
3 0:42:50 VERSECKAITE, Lina Aberystwyth AC Women >35 71 65
4 0:50:36 GRIFFITHS, Irene Aberystwyth AC Women >35 85 87
5 0:53:00 HECTOR, Ruth Unaffiliated Women >35 52 95
6 1:02:14 HOPKINS, Catrin Aberystwyth AC Women >35 84 102
There were 6 prize winners in the Women >35 category.
Women >40 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:38:37 QUANE, Catherine Unaffiliated Women >40 93 39
2 0:42:08 ATTERBURY, Clair Prestatyn RC Women >40 21 59
3 0:45:11 JONES, Sioned Mair Meirionnydd Running Club Women >40 48 72
4 0:46:09 BRYANT, Frances Unaffiliated Women >40 81 74
5 0:46:35 WELLS, Sarah Unaffiliated Women >40 8 76
There were 5 prize winners in the Women >40 category.
Women >45 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:47:32 LLOYD, Sharon Maldwyn Harriers Women >45 26 78
2 0:48:35 DOWNING, Elly Meirionnydd Running Club Women >45 25 84
3 0:49:00 JONES, Diane Maldwyn Harriers Women >45 75 85
4 0:52:13 BEESON, Michelle Maldwyn Harriers Women >45 35 93
5 0:58:25 ROBERTS, Karen Prestatyn RC Women >45 61 99
6 0:58:52 EVANS, Nia Wyn Unaffiliated Women >45 37 100
There were 6 prize winners in the Women >45 category.
Women >50 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:40:24 CRONE, Marian Lewis Unaffiliated Women >50 76 50
2 0:42:39 HUTCHINSON, ANDRE Maldwyn Harriers Women >50 38 63
3 0:46:50 SHONAHON, Jan Maldwyn Harriers Women >50 72 77
4 0:49:33 EVANS, Julia Prestatyn RC Women >50 60 86
5 0:51:50 JONES, Helen Meirionnydd Running Club Women >50 42 92
6 0:54:25 WOODHOUSE, Naledi Unaffiliated Women >50 70 97
There were 6 prize winners in the Women >50 category.
**Winter Series Fell Races** - start with Ras Rhobell Fawr
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Meirionnydd Running Club. Printed by Meirionnydd Running Club on 28 July 2018 Page 1 of 3