23/3/24 Ras yr Aran Results
Race shortened due to weather to turnaround at the foot of the final Aran Benllyn scramble, making a total race distance of 11.5 km.
Overall Position Race Time Name Club Cat Category Position Gender Position Bib No
1 00:53:26 Wood, Tom Eryri Harriers MSEN 1 1 222
2 00:54:18 Hughes, Gareth Wyn Eryri Harriers M40 1 2 177
3 00:56:18 Agnew, Jack Mercia Fell Runners MSEN 2 3 187
4 00:57:13 Jones, Rhys Rhedwyr Hebog Runners MSEN 3 4 202
5 00:57:31 Gomes, Joel Mercia Fell Runners M40 2 5 179
6 00:59:32 Edwards, Sion Eryri Harriers MSEN 4 6 240
7 01:00:45 Hughes, Ally Wrexham Amateur AC MSEN 5 7 207
8 01:01:31 Evans, Tristan Meirionnydd RC MSEN 6 8 158
9 01:02:06 Burch, Alex   MSEN 7 9 242
10 01:04:25 Jones, Sam Mercia Fell Runners MSEN 8 10 184
11 01:04:54 Brown, Jez Buckley Runners M50 1 11 208
12 01:06:07 Barnett, Dean Mercia Fell Runners M40 3 12 227
13 01:07:06 Probert-kenchington, Brieg Mynydd Du MSEN 9 13 168
14 01:07:14 Frost, Mike Mercia Fell Runners M40 4 14 181
15 01:07:35 Richards, Suzie Eryri Harriers FSEN 1 1 239
16 01:08:12 Atyeo, John Mercia Fell Runners M50 2 15 183
17 01:08:44 Roberts, Will  Bryn Gwyn MSEN 10 16 151
18 01:08:53 Shanahan, Steve   MSEN 11 17 161
19 01:09:00 Lewis, Jim   M50 3 18 236
20 01:09:41 Richards, Nicola Mercia Fell Runners F40 1 2 226
21 01:09:54 Ap Dyfrig, Rhodri Meirionnydd RC M40 5 19 215
22 01:10:58 Green, Jon Preston Harriers M40 6 20 155
23 01:11:03 Probert, Rhian Mynydd Du F50 1 3 167
24 01:11:18 North, Bryony Eryri Harriers FSEN 2 4 216
25 01:11:23 Shearer, David West Cheshire MSEN 12 21 205
26 01:11:43 Hughes, Gonks Rhedwyr Hebog Runners M50 4 22 203
27 01:12:33 Langton, John Mercia Fell Runners M60 1 23 166
28 01:12:39 Curtis, Richard Lewes AC M50 5 24 219
29 01:12:50 Hesleton, Darren Bro Dysynni AC M40 7 25 176
30 01:13:05 Jones, Geraint Meirionnydd RC MSEN 13 26 153
31 01:13:13 Doran, Chris Telford Harriers M40 8 27 204
32 01:13:17 Agnew, Mark Mercia Fell Runners M50 6 28 182
33 01:13:22 Jones, Ian Eryri Orienteers (ERYRI) M50 7 29 233
34 01:13:36 Galante, Domenico Manx Fell Runners MSEN 14 30 228
35 01:14:31 Rowlands, Hefin   MSEN 15 31 199
36 01:14:52 Miles, Robert James Wrexham Amateur AC M40 9 32 180
37 01:15:03 Slavov, Gancho NA M40 10 33 209
38 01:15:53 Platts, Will Pensby Runners MSEN 16 34 214
39 01:17:05 Miller, Will   M40 11 35 230
40 01:17:43 Sleath, Rebecca   FSEN 3 5 235
41 01:17:59 Miller, Jaclyn Eryri Harriers F40 2 6 229
42 01:18:18 O'Sullivan, Kieran   MSEN 17 36 243
43 01:18:40 Russell, Stuart Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 8 37 170
44 01:18:54 Charleston, Kevin Pensby runners M40 12 38 211
45 01:19:25 Alexander, Mike Meirionnydd RC M40 13 39 223
46 01:19:54 Pearson, Mark Mercia Fell Runners M60 2 40 171
47 01:20:22 Owen, Dylan WFRA M50 9 41 220
48 01:20:36 Fitzsimmons, Paul Denbigh Harriers M40 14 42 231
49 01:20:57 Blackwell, Elly Meirionnydd RC FSEN 4 7 175
50 01:21:32 Peffers, Mandy Clwydian Range Runners F50 2 8 224
51 01:21:42 Owen, Neil RFFR M70 1 43 238
52 01:22:24 Whittey, Dave Meirionnydd RC M60 3 44 198
53 01:23:24 Coe, Stephani Dark Peak Fell Runners F40 3 9 164
54 01:23:42 Ap Trefor, Iwan Rhedwyr Hebog Runners M40 15 45 201
55 01:23:55 Cordingley, Sarah Maldwyn Harriers F40 4 10 189
56 01:23:59 Croot, Alice   FSEN 5 11 241
57 01:24:24 Buse, David Eryri Harriers M40 16 46 162
58 01:24:52 Hirsch, Mark Meirionnydd RC M60 4 47 196
59 01:25:59 Jones, Craig   M50 10 48 232
60 01:26:24 Cliffe, Joanne Fra F50 3 12 186
61 01:26:25 Dodd, Alan   M40 17 49 190
62 01:26:36 Evans, R Hedd   M60 5 50 206
63 01:26:45 Robertson, Paul Pensby Runners M60 6 51 212
64 01:26:58 Aron, Owen   MSEN 18 52 163
65 01:27:08 Western, Shaun Mercia Fell Runners M50 11 53 244
66 01:27:25 Beards, Edward Mercia Fell Runners M50 12 54 185
67 01:28:34 Thapa, Gary Cerist Triathlon Club M50 13 55 221
68 01:28:38 Goodsell, Robert Cerist Triathlon Club M50 14 56 217
69 01:29:50 Tharme, Jamie North Wales Road RC M40 18 57 194
70 01:30:01 Evans, Guto Amman Valley Harriers M50 15 58 152
71 01:30:07 Lesniak, Edward Achille Ratti Climbing Club M60 7 59 234
72 01:30:48 De Clancy, Shaun Eryri Harriers M60 8 60 157
73 01:30:51 Lauder, Carla Rhedwyr Hebog Runners F40 5 13 191
74 01:30:52 O'Brien, Heidi Cybi Striders FSEN 6 14 193
75 01:31:45 Emery, Louise Eryri Harriers F40 6 15 173
76 01:32:34 Rowlands, Glyn Meirionnydd RC M60 9 61 160
77 01:32:40 Gooding, Neil Pensby Runners M50 16 62 178
78 01:33:02 Burton, Dan Run Free Fell Runners MSEN 19 63 169
79 01:34:13 Brown, Kate Pensby Runners F40 7 16 210
80 01:35:28 Salisbury, Ellie Eryri Harriers F60 1 17 174
81 01:35:42 Podd, Matthew Otley AC M60 10 64 165
82 01:36:40 Grant, Neil Meirionnydd RC M60 11 65 195
83 01:36:42 Ashley, Jean Meirionnydd RC F60 2 18 154
84 01:37:06 Smith, Frederick Clwydian Range Runners M40 19 66 225
85 01:37:12 Jones, Mickey    MSEN 20 67 200
86 01:38:21 McLoughlin, Michael Preston Harriers M70 2 68 156
87 01:39:33 Le Roy, Jean-Louis   M60 12 69 172
88 01:41:20 Richards, David Formula One Circuit Crew M60 13 70 188
89 01:43:05 Shaw, Jon Cerist Triathlon Club M50 17 71 218
90 01:43:26 Hirsch, Christine Meirionnydd RC F60 3 19 197