Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Dolgellau 5 mile road race

Main Race

Saturday 26 July 2014. 1:30 pm
Race Directors' Prize Presentation List
Junior Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:29:11 LANZ, Alex Meirionnydd Running Club Junior Men 147 2
2 0:30:47 ROBERTS, Owen Huw Junior Men 154 7
3 0:34:21 EINION, LLyr Aberystwyth AC Junior Men 149 17
4 0:36:35 SANDERSON, Mark Junior Men 143 25
5 0:37:01 MACER-WRIGHT, Alun Junior Men 116 26
6 0:37:56 PARRY, Aron Wyn Junior Men 131 30
There were 6 prize winners in the Junior Men category.
Men >35 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:29:46 CAMPBELL, Andy Wrexham Tri 146 3
2 0:30:05 HAYES, Steven Deestriders 133 4
3 0:32:14 MANBY, Chris Colchester Harriers 138 10
4 0:34:23 HUGHES, Kenneth Elfyn Meirionnydd Running Club 136 18
5 0:35:50 FRANCES, Ricky Meirionnydd Running Club 158 23
6 0:44:14 JONES, Sioned Mair Meirionnydd Running Club Women >35 130 56
There were 6 prize winners in the Men >35 category.
Men >40 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:30:10 WARD, Matt Unattached Men >40 170 5
2 0:30:33 BIGGS, Norman Aberystwyth AC Men >40 167 6
3 0:32:48 CLARKE, Sean Maldwyn Harriers Men >40 137 13
4 0:44:34 OWEN, Kevin Meirionnydd Running Club Men >40 159 58
There were 4 prize winners in the Men >40 category.
Men >45 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:31:23 JOHNSON, Paul Unattached Men >45 114 8
2 0:34:11 ELLIS, Andrew Cerist Triathlon Club Men >45 153 15
3 0:34:49 HUGHES, Arfon Meirionnydd Running Club Men >45 101 20
4 0:37:27 STRINGER, Graeme Meirionnydd Running Club Men >45 106 27
5 0:39:10 LOWTHER, Phillip Aberystwyth AC Men >45 161 35
6 0:46:32 BOWMAN, MATTY Men >45 123 62
There were 6 prize winners in the Men >45 category.
Men >50 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:34:16 FLETCHER, Glyn Maldwyn Harriers Men >50 110 16
2 0:35:15 YATES, Andrew Meirionnydd Running Club Men >50 102 22
3 0:39:04 JONES, Alan Bro Dysynni AC Men >50 145 34
4 0:42:54 KELLY, John Penny Lane Striders Men >50 122 54
5 1:01:52 BENNETT, Roger Aberystwyth AC Men >50 135 69
There were 5 prize winners in the Men >50 category.
Men >55 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:32:38 WRIGHT, David Colchester Harriers Men >55 120 12
2 0:37:33 ROWLANDS, Glyn Meirionnydd Running Club Men >55 112 29
3 0:39:30 WENLOCK, Tony Aberystwyth AC Men >55 166 36
4 0:47:02 PHEASANT, Colin Cannock Chase Harriers Men >55 104 63
There were 4 prize winners in the Men >55 category.
Men >60 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 0:41:29 ORRELLS, Steve Maldwyn Harriers Men >60 108 44
2 0:41:56 GRIFFITHS, Richard Bro Dysynni AC Men >60 165 48
There were 2 prize winners in the Men >60 category.
Meirionnydd Trail Festival Penmaenpool 20th September 2014
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Meirionnydd Running Club. Printed by Meirionnydd Running Club on 27 July 2014 Page 1 of 3